Local Player Statistics

The table below details the batting statistics based on aggregate runs for local players who have played in Scottish Cricket National Leagues from 1998 to 2016

MINORunsHSAvge10050CtSt
NJ MacRae120108203018100*34.3012230-
CJO Smith11010017264112231.8211811527
IS Brand10289919037923.79-937-
KLJ Reid14912715172669*15.41-58311
CV Venske454531687137*40.173917-
MD Hays132981313105015.41-162-
SP Coetzer786610128672*22.96-633-
GJ Tomlinson92841212847517.83-526-
JH Stander342771043113*52.15166-
CG Howard515159757721.20-516-
TJ Buchan194983177434*11.55--40-
CD Martin74591071781*14.63-222-
K Thomson7950166375818.74-213-
S Nanthakumaran856011628100*12.821-445
MJ Smith282625626723.42-310-
S McGillewie2922750768*33.80-38-
F Awan352954888820.33-310-
SM Seligmann6947103983910.76--18-
SW Baker252133944821.89--7-
R Lamb7646133783411.45--22-
MH Cross332753675616.68--3111
GS Clubb1135814347357.89--21-
EDG Mouton4526522833*10.86--11-
GM Bone221882024020.20--3-
GDS Johnstone108219570*32.50-13-
W Anderson291611884012.53--2-
J Musgrove111101413912.82--11-
FJ Proud26182136218.50--7-
CM West903311133326.05--18-
MN Sullivan31214127157.47--5-
Ayaz Gul8701225417.43-13-
A Neill3920121201915.00--10-
DJ Cox321241012312.63--6-
MRJ McMillan9801003112.50----
A de Livera1612287328.70--7-
PA Baxter2110082278.20--6-
A Brown6417550*25.00-14-
C Soulsby860716211.83-13-
S Gunn1963652321.67--2-
A Penman10636443*21.33----
NG Ninan19735618*14.00--5-
GA Jamieson1311252385.78--2-
MN Seligmann3318748164.36--5-
G Halcrow1510345126.43--2-
R Martin1240442411.00--6-
A Innes1412342114.67--1-
C Shorten138336157.2--1-
I Yahathugoda521301730.00----
PL West10422618*13.00--4-
MG Williams6622618*6.50--1-
N Jadhev732241124.00----
B Fenwick43022177.33--1-
R Turbet95022164.40--1-
R Jackson4211713*17.00--2-
MWA Assiter136317105.67--4-
T Cook2201497.00----
G Gill3111414*-----
TM Diamond6201477.00--1-
SRH Donald19921141.57--1-
P Ervine3111111*-----
AS McKenna1272117*2.20--1-
D de Neef310101010.00----
K Dalgleish7301093.33--2-
CF Burnett320994.50----
DJ Sweeney44296*4.50----
I Fraser32186*8.00--2-
P Flannigan620884.00--81
NM Martin430852.67--1-
NA Fair3110587*1.60--9-
HS Niven962842.00----
N Critchley21-88-----
R Arbuckle53286*8.00----
IL Cran134376*7.00----
W Park52274*---1-
N McHattie110666.00--1-
DL Hays310666.00----
C McNiven110555.00----
P Makimczky1120552.50--2-
F Chaudry82143*4.00----
P Wood310444.00----
R Chandu310444.00--1-
D Gilmour320331.50--1-
CA Johnstone110222.00----
S Ashraf41122*---1-
JH Dickinson320221----
EJ Savill110222----
A Doak-Smith310111.00----
CR Anderson21111*-----
RA West41111-----
A Armstrong210000.00----
DT Newton320000.00----
D Smith420000.00--1-
GM Johnston410000.00----
F Anderson82100*-----
G Davidson10000-----
JR Hope10000-----
J Kirkby10000-----
D Clutterbuck20000-----
Q Ahmed10000-----
HO Smith11100*-----
B John10000-----
A Malik11100*-----
D Bird21100*-----
R van Oorschoot720000.00--1-
C Koppalu11100-----

Where next?

Bowling The table below details the bowling statistics based on total wickets for local players who have pla

Club sponsors