Local Player Statistics
  1. Batting
  2. Bowling
Local Player Statistics 1 of 2

1. Batting


The table below details the batting statistics based on aggregate runs for local players who have played in Scottish Cricket National Leagues from 1998 to 2016

MINORunsHSAvge10050CtSt
NJ MacRae120108203018100*34.3012230-
CJO Smith11010017264112231.8211811527
IS Brand10289919037923.79-937-
KLJ Reid14912715172669*15.41-58311
CV Venske454531687137*40.173917-
MD Hays132981313105015.41-162-
SP Coetzer786610128672*22.96-633-
GJ Tomlinson92841212847517.83-526-
JH Stander342771043113*52.15166-
CG Howard515159757721.20-516-
TJ Buchan194983177434*11.55--40-
CD Martin74591071781*14.63-222-
K Thomson7950166375818.74-213-
S Nanthakumaran856011628100*12.821-445
MJ Smith282625626723.42-310-
S McGillewie2922750768*33.80-38-
F Awan352954888820.33-310-
SM Seligmann6947103983910.76--18-
SW Baker252133944821.89--7-
R Lamb7646133783411.45--22-
MH Cross332753675616.68--3111
GS Clubb1135814347357.89--21-
EDG Mouton4526522833*10.86--11-
GM Bone221882024020.20--3-
GDS Johnstone108219570*32.50-13-
W Anderson291611884012.53--2-
J Musgrove111101413912.82--11-
FJ Proud26182136218.50--7-
CM West903311133326.05--18-
MN Sullivan31214127157.47--5-
Ayaz Gul8701225417.43-13-
A Neill3920121201915.00--10-
DJ Cox321241012312.63--6-
MRJ McMillan9801003112.50----
A de Livera1612287328.70--7-
PA Baxter2110082278.20--6-
A Brown6417550*25.00-14-
C Soulsby860716211.83-13-
S Gunn1963652321.67--2-
A Penman10636443*21.33----
NG Ninan19735618*14.00--5-
GA Jamieson1311252385.78--2-
MN Seligmann3318748164.36--5-
G Halcrow1510345126.43--2-
R Martin1240442411.00--6-
A Innes1412342114.67--1-
C Shorten138336157.2--1-
I Yahathugoda521301730.00----
PL West10422618*13.00--4-
MG Williams6622618*6.50--1-
N Jadhev732241124.00----
B Fenwick43022177.33--1-
R Turbet95022164.40--1-
R Jackson4211713*17.00--2-
MWA Assiter136317105.67--4-
T Cook2201497.00----
G Gill3111414*-----
TM Diamond6201477.00--1-
SRH Donald19921141.57--1-
P Ervine3111111*-----
AS McKenna1272117*2.20--1-
D de Neef310101010.00----
K Dalgleish7301093.33--2-
CF Burnett320994.50----
DJ Sweeney44296*4.50----
I Fraser32186*8.00--2-
P Flannigan620884.00--81
NM Martin430852.67--1-
NA Fair3110587*1.60--9-
HS Niven962842.00----
N Critchley21-88-----
R Arbuckle53286*8.00----
IL Cran134376*7.00----
W Park52274*---1-
N McHattie110666.00--1-
DL Hays310666.00----
C McNiven110555.00----
P Makimczky1120552.50--2-
F Chaudry82143*4.00----
P Wood310444.00----
R Chandu310444.00--1-
D Gilmour320331.50--1-
CA Johnstone110222.00----
S Ashraf41122*---1-
JH Dickinson320221----
EJ Savill110222----
A Doak-Smith310111.00----
CR Anderson21111*-----
RA West41111-----
A Armstrong210000.00----
DT Newton320000.00----
D Smith420000.00--1-
GM Johnston410000.00----
F Anderson82100*-----
G Davidson10000-----
JR Hope10000-----
J Kirkby10000-----
D Clutterbuck20000-----
Q Ahmed10000-----
HO Smith11100*-----
B John10000-----
A Malik11100*-----
D Bird21100*-----
R van Oorschoot720000.00--1-
C Koppalu11100-----